View Profile

Extra

Pokerstars Username

Frogman-Rick

City/Town

Wake Forest

State/Region

NC

Country

USA

Birthday

3/15/1951

What do you hope to find here at rec.poker?

Discussion groups, training materials, fun outlet for nightly tournaments, strategy and poker personality podcasts. Strategy discussions for Cash Games and MTTs for NL Hold’em with goal of improving my own poker skills.

Personal

Nickname

Raisy_Daisy